Skip to content

2019 RESULTS

FINISH TIMES & RECORDS

Congratulations to all the Sugar Daddy Race finishers! Everybody did such an amazing job plus we totally lucked out on the nice cool weather, two years in a row! Thank you so much for being a part of our awesome race experience, we hope you enjoyed it as much as we enjoyed putting it on for you!

Below are the results for the 2019 Sugar Daddy Race. All runners that completed their distance will receive an official digital finisher certificate with their official time, bib number, distance completed, age group, and age group rank. Certificates will be emailed to participants after the race.

RECORD HOLDERS

Half Marathon Male

Sean G.

Sean Gildea

1:10:17 2018

Half Marathon Female

Abby S.

ABBY STANLEY

1:26:00 2019

10K Male

Tony M.

Tony Martinez

34:43 2018

10K Female

Ashley M.

Ashley Mcleish

43:53 2019

5K Male

Shimron E.

Shimron Eccleston

17:38 2018

5K Female

Danielle M.

Danielle Marsh

19:54 2018

2019 RESULTS

Final results for the 2019 race are posted below. Use tabs to view each distance category results, use the search box to filter.
For any adjustments or corrections please contact us.

Mobile viewers, for best results, view in landscape mode or on a larger screen. Tap on + to view additional data.

Half Marathon

RANK BIB NAME AGE GROUP AG RANK PACE/M CHIP TIME
1 3222 Angel Alcantar M20-29 1 5:49 1:16:21
2 3184 Brad Durant M30-39 1 6:00 1:18:43
3 3248 Conner Franta M20-29 2 6:25 1:24:15
4 3195 Michael Harnden M30-39 2 6:31 1:25:23
5 3231 Abby Stanley F20-29 1 6:33 1:26:00
6 3183 Rebecca Durant F20-29 2 6:47 1:29:00
7 3011 Kurt Whitman M40-49 1 6:56 1:30:51
8 3111 Josue Diaz M40-49 2 6:59 1:31:36
9 3219 Ismael Rivera Rodriguez M50-59 1 7:03 1:32:33
10 3155 Sean Finegan M40-49 3 7:04 1:32:42
11 3244 Gildardo Sanchez M50-59 2 7:06 1:33:05
12 3229 Nathan Imhoff M30-39 3 7:07 1:33:14
13 3164 David McClain M20-29 3 7:20 1:36:11
14 3032 Robert Barbier M40-49 4 7:27 1:37:44
15 3145 Christopher Penaflor M40-49 5 7:27 1:37:46
16 3119 Bethelwel Wilson M30-39 4 7:29 1:38:11
17 3036 Stuart Posin M40-49 6 7:40 1:40:26
18 3228 Jackie McNally F30-39 1 7:42 1:41:01
19 3206 Grant Barnett M40-49 7 7:42 1:41:03
20 3168 Michael Drew M30-39 5 7:43 1:41:10
21 3152 Orlando Pereira M40-49 8 7:45 1:41:37
22 3166 Brian Frank M50-59 3 7:49 1:42:36
23 3199 Jacob Montoya M20-29 4 7:50 1:42:46
24 3167 Edgar Smith M40-49 9 8:01 1:45:04
25 3005 Vicente Castro M30-39 6 8:03 1:45:40
26 3218 Victoria Candland F20-29 3 8:04 1:45:49
27 3197 James Osborne M30-39 7 8:05 1:45:58
28 3068 Jessica Petersen F30-39 2 8:12 1:47:30
29 3250 Wynde Barz F50-59 1 8:15 1:48:10
30 3072 Benjamin Corona M20-29 5 8:23 1:50:00
31 3147 Casey Boden M40-49 10 8:24 1:50:10
32 3235 Aaron Anderson M40-49 11 8:25 1:50:27
33 3209 Melissa Woodhouse F20-29 4 8:26 1:50:33
34 3061 Joey Aschoff M50-59 4 8:28 1:50:56
35 3182 Westie Carroll F40-49 1 8:31 1:51:40
36 3158 James Hsu M30-39 8 8:32 1:51:52
37 3161 Stephanie Scherr F40-49 2 8:33 1:52:10
38 3106 Amber Ward F40-49 3 8:37 1:52:55
39 3148 Michelle Young F20-29 5 8:39 1:53:20
40 3114 Amber Hughes F10-19 1 8:41 1:53:55
41 3139 Natalie Ritchie F40-49 4 8:43 1:54:12
42 3247 Brett Spencer M20-29 6 8:47 1:55:13
43 3035 Beth Tait F40-49 5 8:51 1:56:04
44 3135 Christine Carroll F30-39 3 8:52 1:56:18
45 3137 David Genova M40-49 12 8:55 1:56:48
46 3008 Krsyti Ruble F40-49 6 8:59 1:57:45
47 3089 Florencia Matayoshi F30-39 4 9:00 1:57:54
48 3185 Bryce Sieg M30-39 9 9:03 1:58:36
49 3069 Otto Petersen M40-49 13 9:04 1:58:50
50 3041 Michael Navarro M30-39 10 9:04 1:58:55
51 3020 Norma Hidalgo F40-49 7 9:06 1:59:16
52 3156 James Mitchell M40-49 14 9:07 1:59:32
53 3189 Shanah Nelson F40-49 8 9:08 1:59:41
54 3224 Norma Fuentes F40-49 9 9:08 1:59:43
55 3186 Matt Groeteke M40-49 15 9:09 1:59:55
56 3112 Nick Magsino M40-49 16 9:11 2:00:19
57 3174 Matthew Hadfield M40-49 17 9:11 2:00:22
58 3175 Francisco Gutierrez M50-59 5 9:12 2:00:43
59 3044 Christina Martinez F40-49 10 9:13 2:00:55
60 3193 Ryan Smith M50-59 6 9:15 2:01:23
61 3037 Kate Scott F30-39 5 9:18 2:02:02
62 3084 Patrick Hollingsworth M20-29 7 9:22 2:02:45
63 3169 Lisbet Miller F40-49 11 9:23 2:03:01
64 3003 Margaret Tollner F50-59 2 9:30 2:04:29
65 3083 Dan Centofanti M30-39 11 9:31 2:04:51
66 3226 Michael Uy M40-49 18 9:32 2:04:54
67 3144 Paul Ondrusek M40-49 19 9:34 2:05:25
68 3211 Eric Ratcliff M40-49 20 9:34 2:05:27
69 3071 Rafael Melara M30-39 12 9:36 2:05:53
70 3085 Andrew Nishimoto M30-39 13 9:37 2:06:07
71 3202 Tanguy De Courson M40-49 21 9:38 2:06:11
72 3200 Malorie Alletto F30-39 6 9:40 2:06:41
73 3212 Danny Csiszar M30-39 14 9:40 2:06:43
74 3094 Satoshi Kidokoro M30-39 15 9:42 2:07:07
75 3208 Clinton Suber M30-39 16 9:43 2:07:29
76 3029 Rosa Gonzalez F40-49 12 9:45 2:07:51
77 3100 Jose Penuela M30-39 17 9:46 2:08:06
78 3042 Ellice Wang F20-29 6 9:50 2:09:01
79 3216 Cailan Feingold F20-29 7 9:51 2:09:13
80 3215 David Feingold M50-59 7 9:51 2:09:13
81 3076 Fernando Nunez M30-39 18 9:57 2:10:25
82 3159 Christopher Granillo M50-59 8 9:57 2:10:27
83 3096 Hugo Vela M30-39 19 9:59 2:10:59
84 3220 Alma J Salcedo F30-39 7 10:02 2:11:29
85 3045 Claudia Hughes F40-49 13 10:04 2:12:03
86 3190 Jennifer Coppess F40-49 14 10:05 2:12:11
87 3027 Rachel Garcia F30-39 8 10:05 2:12:13
88 3243 Bryan Atkinson M50-59 9 10:05 2:12:15
89 3239 Coco Comer F50-59 3 10:09 2:13:06
90 3191 Madison Marasigan F20-29 8 10:10 2:13:15
91 3240 Taylor Kellstrom M20-29 8 10:10 2:13:22
92 3245 Andrea S. Escobar F20-29 9 10:13 2:13:56
93 3034 Mary June Hofilena F50-59 4 10:14 2:14:06
94 3105 Justin Fisher M40-49 22 10:15 2:14:18
95 3136 Derrik Hubbard M40-49 23 10:19 2:15:21
96 3163 Wendy Merchan F40-49 15 10:20 2:15:32
97 3123 Lina Cadena F40-49 16 10:23 2:16:04
98 3146 Corie Thompson F30-39 9 10:23 2:16:05
99 3149 Dean Harvey M50-59 10 10:24 2:16:16
100 3181 Divad Aguilera F40-49 17 10:25 2:16:34
101 3246 Francisco Escobar M40-49 24 10:25 2:16:36
102 3052 Oscar Lopez M40-49 25 10:29 2:17:29
103 3010 Annette Harndon F40-49 18 10:30 2:17:37
104 3153 Heather Wigginton F30-39 10 10:34 2:18:37
105 3090 Josef Madrigal M20-29 9 10:36 2:18:57
106 3133 August Harrison M40-49 26 10:39 2:19:37
107 3230 Rebekah Spielman F40-49 19 10:46 2:21:13
108 3249 Javier Ibarra M30-39 20 10:48 2:21:33
109 3225 Yvonne Mojica F60-69 1 10:49 2:21:51
110 3110 Brandy Burgess F40-49 20 10:51 2:22:17
111 3142 Aidan Peterson M10-19 1 10:53 2:22:36
112 3217 Aldrin Reyes M40-49 27 10:59 2:23:52
113 3131 Brad Bartholomew M50-59 11 11:06 2:25:30
114 3188 Earl Von Nelson M50-59 12 11:12 2:26:48
115 3101 Mark Green M60-69 1 11:12 2:26:51
116 3043 Sneha Panganamamula F20-29 10 11:16 2:27:35
117 3086 Andreas Ottesen Hammari M20-29 10 11:17 2:27:51
118 3001 Dee Dee Urquhart F60-69 2 11:19 2:28:24
119 3237 Sasha Moore F40-49 21 11:20 2:28:38
120 3157 David Huckle M30-39 21 11:21 2:28:49
121 3087 Jasmine Limosnero F30-39 11 11:22 2:28:54
122 3160 Adam Wilkins M30-39 22 11:23 2:29:13
123 3171 Graham Chilton M30-39 23 11:23 2:29:17
124 3093 Diana Hernandez F40-49 22 11:24 2:29:21
125 3115 Jr Rullamas M50-59 13 11:26 2:29:57
126 3138 Tiffany Lamb F30-39 12 11:28 2:30:12
127 3236 Bear Caudillo M30-39 24 11:28 2:30:15
128 3039 Marco Valdez M30-39 25 11:31 2:30:54
129 3019 Daniel Garcia M50-59 14 11:34 2:31:37
130 3004 Sarah Presley F30-39 13 11:35 2:31:56
131 3091 Virginia Armendariz F30-39 14 11:43 2:33:37
132 3154 Adam Tait M40-49 28 11:47 2:34:28
133 3063 Tessie Lammle F20-29 11 11:53 2:35:44
134 3064 Robert Lammle M50-59 15 11:53 2:35:49
135 3054 Jeannette Hinojosa F30-39 15 12:02 2:37:40
136 3099 Aida Gonzalez F40-49 23 12:06 2:38:35
137 3130 Polly Parks F20-29 12 12:09 2:39:22
138 3040 Marco Castro M30-39 26 12:10 2:39:27
139 3162 Enedina Martinez F40-49 24 12:19 2:41:26
140 3121 Kirsten Eidenelson F30-39 16 12:21 2:41:54
141 3075 Jose Luis Quinonez M30-39 27 12:25 2:42:50
142 3006 Mariel David-devito F40-49 25 12:26 2:43:02
143 3213 Joe Salazar M50-59 16 12:26 2:43:03
144 3178 Julie Orloff F30-39 17 12:27 2:43:13
145 3125 Nelson Prieto M30-39 28 12:29 2:43:36
146 3128 Lori Landberg F40-49 26 12:32 2:44:12
147 3194 Paola Llinas F40-49 27 12:36 2:45:16
148 3241 Patricia Bailon F40-49 28 12:37 2:45:21
149 3065 David Moore M50-59 17 12:42 2:46:23
150 3177 Ricardo Calhoun M40-49 29 12:45 2:47:04
151 3204 April Paris F40-49 29 12:51 2:48:24
152 3205 Erin Jolly F40-49 30 12:51 2:48:27
153 3103 Sarah Cabrera F30-39 18 12:55 2:49:17
154 3196 Desiree Hester F30-39 19 12:57 2:49:38
155 3172 Amalia Espana-Perez F60-69 3 12:57 2:49:42
156 3102 Jaime Green F50-59 5 13:04 2:51:17
157 3109 Brian Zeringue M40-49 30 13:05 2:51:34
158 3234 Nanette Pittenger F50-59 6 13:07 2:51:58
159 3073 Vijay Cruz M30-39 29 13:08 2:52:02
160 3198 Maritza Saavedra F30-39 20 13:08 2:52:11
161 3238 Rosheen Erangey F50-59 7 13:09 2:52:19
162 3151 Karalyn Tiengerd F40-49 31 13:13 2:53:17
163 3140 Garry Mims M40-49 31 13:14 2:53:29
164 3066 Matthew Bellomo M30-39 30 13:29 2:56:37
165 3126 Ismael Madrigal M30-39 31 13:38 2:58:39
166 3012 Daniel Magallon M20-29 11 13:46 3:00:29
167 3097 Fatima Green F30-39 21 13:51 3:01:29
168 3098 Matthew Green M30-39 32 13:51 3:01:31
169 3179 Gretchen Spoelstra F50-59 8 13:54 3:02:08
170 3170 Jahada Sahaba M40-49 32 13:56 3:02:36
171 3214 Eric Schlundt Bodien M40-49 33 14:00 3:03:27
172 3117 Brittany Kazmierski F30-39 22 14:24 3:08:41
173 3031 Tina Listro F30-39 23 14:25 3:08:53
174 3013 Natalie Uyeno F50-59 9 14:25 3:08:54
175 3124 Tabitha Barritt F30-39 24 14:38 3:11:42
176 3067 Amy Bellomo F30-39 25 14:38 3:11:50
177 3173 Amalia Janai Espana F30-39 26 14:39 3:11:55
178 3108 Shawn Zeringue F40-49 32 14:39 3:11:59
179 3062 Katie Goodlink F30-39 27 14:39 3:12:03
180 3092 Lucila Lopez F20-29 13 14:39 3:12:04
181 3132 Anna Marie Carrillo F30-39 28 14:40 3:12:09
182 3207 Craig Fahey M50-59 18 14:41 3:12:30
183 3221 Carmen Ortiz F50-59 10 14:49 3:14:12
184 3047 Lizeth Bautista Amaro F10-19 2 14:52 3:14:46
185 3046 Diana Aquino F10-19 3 14:52 3:14:46
186 3077 Wilmer Carrillo M30-39 33 14:54 3:15:15
187 3233 Josh Anderson M40-49 34 15:16 3:20:12
188 3232 Corey Anderson F40-49 33 15:17 3:20:14
189 3143 Jean Backus F30-39 29 15:40 3:25:18
190 3203 Roger Williams M60-69 2 15:41 3:25:28
191 3107 Siv Sundaram F50-59 11 16:04 3:30:33
192 3060 Tatum Sutton F30-39 30 16:12 3:32:19
193 3059 Alan Hiatt M40-49 35 16:12 3:32:20
194 3074 Elizabeth Quinonez F30-39 31 16:17 3:33:21
195 3080 Dorothy Peterson M60-69 3 16:22 3:34:30
196 3079 Alexandria Peterson M20-29 12 16:22 3:34:32
197 3180 Jean Uyehara F50-59 12 16:24 3:35:01
198 3002 Ginny Lee F50-59 13 16:24 3:35:01
199 3070 Manuel Lopez M30-39 34 16:31 3:36:27
200 3025 Tranece Harris F30-39 32 18:44 4:05:33
201 3057 Kathy Gloster Gloster F60-69 4 18:52 4:07:15
202 3058 Kelly Renfrow F50-59 14 18:53 4:07:22
203 3007 Roy Peterson M70-79 1 21:13 4:38:05

10K
5K
Kids
Virtual

Got questions? Need a correction made? Contact us.

Results not loading? Please disable private browsing on iOS devices.

Plan Your Father's Day Weekend!

Bring out your inner superhero to run with family and friends on Saturday, June 20th 2020.

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Sponsors & Partners

We are currently seeking event partners and sponsors for the 2020 race. Learn more about how to grow your business as a 2020 race sponsor today.

Thank you to our 2019 sponsors and partners, with their support we are creating an awesome race experience! Please visit and support them.

Sugar Daddy Race

JoinThe Mailing List

Thank you for joining the waitlist!